Scroll to top
THIS. IS. ADAN.
Share
en de

privacy


Encrypt your data and secure.

Notes on privacy

By means of this privacy policy, we would like to inform AFRO German Academician Network E.V. The public about the nature, scope and purpose of the personal data used and processed by us within the framework of the use of our website. Personal data are all data that is personally relating to you as a person concerned (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, user behavior). Moreover, they are enlightened by this privacy policy on the rights to you.

Responsible

AFRO German Academician Network E.V.

Post office box 700116
60551 Frankfurt am Main
kontakt@ada-netzwerk.com

Contact possibilities via the website

The fast electronic contact to us as well as the immediate communication with us are made possible by the general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address) and the contact form. If you contact us by e-mail or via the contact form, your transmitted personal data will automatically be stored for the purpose of editing the request or contact. The data processing for the purpose of contacting us is made in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a dsgvo based on its voluntary consent. We delete the data incurred in this context after storing is no longer required or restrict processing if statutory storage requirements exist.

Recording general information and data

With each call to our website, a number of general data and information are transmitted – even with purely informative use. We only collect the general data and information that your browser transmits to our server. Data and information that are technically required for us are recorded to view our website and serve that of stability, security and security, in the case of attacks on our information technology systems, such as:

• IP address
• Date and time of access to the website
• Used browser types and versions
• Used operating system and its surface
• Website, from which a access system reaches our website (so-called referrers)
• Subway pages, which are controlled via a accessory system on our website,
• Internet service provider of the accessory system

and other similar data and information.
Legal basis for data processing is in this context Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. F DSGVO.
AFRO German Academician Network E.V. If there is no conclusions on you as a data subject when using this general data and information.

Google Maps

To facilitate your visit with us, we use an API map service Google Maps. Supplier is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to Google’s server in the US and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission. The use of Google Maps takes place in the interest of an appealing representation of our online offer and on a slight findability of the places we have specified on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article Abs. 6 lit. f) DSGVO. More information on how to deal with user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy: Privacy Policy from Google (Link to Privacy Policy V.Google).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Google Analytics, in turn, uses the cookies described in point 4., which enable an analysis of the use of the website through it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there. Google Analytics is configured to transfer your IP address anonymously to Google (“_AnonymizeiceP”). As a result, Google’s IP addresses are further processed within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on European Economic Area. Insofar as the data collected about them has a personal reference, it is excluded immediately. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. For exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the US, Google has undertaken the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework.

The IP address transmitted within the framework of Google Analytics from your browser is not merged with other data from Google.
In our order as an operator of this website, Google will use the information raised to evaluate your use of the website to compile reports on website activities and to provide us with the services associated with website usage and internet usage.

We use Google Analytics to analyze and improve the use of our website. About the statistics obtained, we can improve our offer and make you more interesting for you as a user. Legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. F DSGVO.

You can prevent the storage of cookies with a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we point out that in this case, you may not be able to fully utilize all functions of this website. You can also prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google by using the browser plug-in In download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. User Conditions: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en .html, data protection overview: https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy .

Data protection for applications

AFRO German Academician Network E.V. Overlooks and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of processing the application process. The processing can also be made electronically, especially if applicants submit application documents on the electronic way, for example by e-mail. If AFRO Deutsches Academician Network E.V excludes an employee contract with an applicant, the transmitted data for the purpose of processing the employment relationship shall be stored in compliance with the statutory regulations. Legal basis is in this context Article 88 DSGVO, § 26 BDSG. If no employment contract with the applicant is concluded by the applicant for processing, the application documents will be automatically deleted two months after the announcement of the cancellation decision, unless any other legitimate interests towards a deletion. Another legitimate interest is, for example, the proceedings in a method according to the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

Disclosure of data to third parties

We only give your personal data to third parties if:
• they have given their according to Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a dsgvo express consent,
• the disclosure under Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. F DSGVO is required for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that it has a predominant prime interest in the non-mailing of its data,
• In the event that, for disclosure referred to in Article 6 (1) of 1, 1, C DSGVO is a statutory obligation, as well
• this is permitted by law and according to Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. b DSGVO is required for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

Rights of the person concerned

As a person affected by the processing of personal data, they have compared to AFRO German Academician Network E.V. The following rights granted in the European Privacy Policy (DSGVO):
• Law to information about the personal data concerned in accordance with Article 15 (1) DSGVO.
• Right to correction of incorrect personal data according to Article 16 DSGVO.
• Right to deletion (right to be forgotten) the personal data concerning Article 17 DSGVO.
• Legal restriction of processing according to Article 18 DSGVO.
• Law on data transferability according to Article 20 DSGVO.
• Right to contradiction against the processing in accordance with Article 21 DSGVO, insofar as the processing of personal data is based on a consciousness of interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) of 1, 1 lit. F DSGVO. We ask for the explanation of the reasons why we should not process your personal data. In the case of the opposition, we examine the situation and will set the data processing, customize or show you our compelling relevant reasons, because of which we continue processing.
• Each basic right of contradiction regarding the processing of its personal data for the purpose of advertising and data analysis pursuant to Article 21 (3) DSGVO.
• Law, in principle, not to be automated decisions – including profiling – subjected to your legal effect in accordance with Article 22 DSGVO.
• Law at any time revocation of consent in accordance with Article 7 (3) DSGVO, if you have given us a consent to the processing of your data. A revocation leaks the legality of the processing of processing due to the consent until the revocation.
If you want to assert one of the above rights, you can contact us at any time from AFRO German Academic Network E.V.

Moreover, they have the right to complaint with a supervisory authority if they believe that the processing of personal data relating to them violates the applicable data protection law.

The regulatory authority responsible for us is the
Landes officer f. D. Privacy u. D. Freedom of Information Baden-Württemberg
Königstrasse 10 A
70173 Stuttgart
Tel.: 0711 / 615541-0
Fax: 0711 / 615541-15
E-Mail: poststelle@lfdi.bwh.de
Web: www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de

Change of privacy policy

We reserve the right to conform to this privacy policy so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes in our services in the privacy policy, e.g. B. in the introduction of new services. For your new visit then the new privacy policy applies.